You are here
Home > Entertainment News > Nigeria Hype Awards 2019 Nominees’ List

Nigeria Hype Awards 2019 Nominees’ List

Please follow and like us:

Nigeria Hype Awards 2019 Nominees’ List

Finally the long awaited student nominees’ list for Nigeria Hype Awards 2019 is out. Voting starts March 24th (after the nominees’ party) and the grand finale holds Saturday, April 27th, 2019.

For more info, contact 08165927066 or nigeriahypeawards@gmail.com
Instagram: @nigeriahypeawards Twitter: @ng_hypeawards

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
Bennylee (AAUA)
Fizzy D (Unilag)
Francisongz (AE-FUNAI)
G Clef (Fupre)
Geezyonyx (Unilorin)
Jamain (Caleb Uni.)
Jay Collins (EKSU)
Oliver (FUOYE)
Randy (Igbinedion Uni.)
Reeze (Uniben)
Tipsy Banks (Caleb Uni.)

NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
Cyprian (Unibadan)
Deewhizz (FUTA)
Dynarmight (Unilorin)
El Teezy (FUOYE)
Naidsin (Poly, Ibadan)
Olagold (Lautech)
Princess Dewunmi (AAUA)
Shaggy Blaq (UNN)
Singlez (ESUT)
Sore (Unilag)
Xanderr Wavy (LASU)
Wavyy Joshh (Unilorin)
Yungsniekey (LASU)

RAP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
AGT Versatile (Benson Idahosa Uni.)
Anike (FUNAAB)
Lil Frosh (FUOYE)
Lil’Lake (Mapoly)
Lucky HD (AAUA)
Oshe (Unimaid)
Pkay (EKSU)
Revelation Tha Rapman (FUTA)
SEA (Caleb Uni.)
Teemarx (Unilorin)

DJ OF THE YEAR
DJ Element (Kwasu)
DJ Explicit (FUOYE)
DJ Holaxzy (Unilorin)
DJ Khoded (Rufus Giwa Poly)
DJ Pryme (Yabatech)
DJ Ransom (Caleb Uni.)
DJ Slim (FUTA)
DJ Soy (UNILAG)
DJ Tee Frosh (LAUTECH)
DJ Toolz (UNILAG)
DJ TI Minister (UNIJOS)
DJ Vick (UNIABUJA)

PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR
Adekoye Trust (Lautech)
Badmanmide (Unilag)
Biyi The Plug (Mapoly)
Bukunmi PR (FUTA)
Jegede Oluwakayode (Unilorin)
Funaab Gist (Funaab)
Futo TooDope (FUTO)
Ladieslodgeent (Kwasu)
Lesh Worldwide (Crawford Uni.)
Msughter (Caleb Uni.)
Pope Da Black (LASU)
Sommyfreshx (ANSU)
The Seunfunmi (OOU)
World PR Stanleystizzy (FUTA)
Zazkid PR (Funaab)

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
Adaeze Nwanegbo (UNN)
Agbaje Daniel (OAU)
Ajanaku Ridwan “Lakes” (Funaab)
Akinbiyi Seyi (Bells Uni.)
Akinyinka James (Ajayi Crowther Uni.)
Aiyeola Omofolarin (Babcock Uni.)
Babalola Mosunmola (AAUA)
Beez Media (FUTA)
Chukwuma Onyekachukwu (Uniben)
Etugbo Collins (Covenant Uni.)
Netsentertainment (Unilorin)
Ogunsanya Oluwafemi (Funaab)
Olaoluwa “Black Diamond” (Unilag)
Onorsh Media (Caleb Uni.)
Onyekwuluje Arthurian (UNN)

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
Abiodunsblog (Kwasu)
Adekanye Timothy “wizimatic.com” (OSU)
Afeoluwadara Blog (OAU)
Afolabi Opeyemi Joseph “starsofnaija.com” (Kwara Poly)
Alokan Victor “savagenaija.com” (FUOYE)
Badmus Fazaz “zazkidblog.com” (Funaab)
Balogun Mahmuod (Unilag)
Daniella Ekeopara “danieseverything.com” (Uniben)
Dike-Benard Vanessa “nbelites.com” (Unilag)
Membis Kingsley “dakingsweb.com” (Fed. Poly, Nekede)
Olalere Kelvin Chikoma “ekovibez.com.ng” (Laspotech)
Oyeyemi Abass “bazzman.com” (OAU)
Rasaq Yusuf “naijagrooves.com” (TASUED)
Tunde Lawal “naijaveteran.com” (OOU)
Yagiloaded.com.ng (Kwasu)

ON AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
Bobby Ngene “Lion FM” (UNN)
Daps “Pidgin Radio” (Unilag)
David Favour (UNN)
MC Fatboy “Bronze FM” (Uniben)
Mercy Msughter (Caleb Uni.)
Mercy Ogbonna (Yabatech)
Nene Ezuma (Caleb Uni.)
RDK “AAUA FM” (AAUA)
Tunde Lawal “OOU FM” (OOU)
Queen Latifah “Bronze FM” (Uniben)

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
Ade Kash (Unilag)
Adeyemo SimplyMhoses (Laspotech)
BetaBeliefBoy (Kwara Poly)
Davepee Crown (Laspotech)
D Professor (Unilorin)
Mr Laffme (Uniport)
Olanrewaju Dayo Jamal “Popo” (Unilag)
Olasupo Emmanuel (Fed. College of Animal & Health)
Prophecee (Unilag)
RDK (AAUA)
Rotimi Stephen (OAU)
Segun Peter (OOU)
Sommyfreshx (ANSU)

MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
Abundance Ahamefule (Redeemers Uni.)
Abdulrafiu Idris Opeyemi “Hedreez” (OOU)
Aiyeola Omofolarin (Babcock Uni.)
Ayobami Damilola (Unibadan)
Daniel Jem (FCE, Jos)
Ekwemalor Innocent Emeka (UNILAG)
Elems Godswill (Uniport)
Honest Manuel (Fed. Poly, Nekede)
HRH Jerome (UNIUYO)
Ibe Obinna Clinton (UNIABUJA)
Kenneth Osayuwamen (Uniben)
Michael Samuel Adebowale (UNILAG)
Nelson Chibuike (Yabatech)
Okoturo Eyimofe (FUTA)
Taiwo Olanrewaju (Adeleke Uni.)

MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Adetarami Titilayo Omobolanle (Rufus Giwa Poly)
Adiani Blessing (UNIPORT)
Ayoifemi Mercy (OOU)
Bisola Akinsunlola (Covenant Uni.)
Bojesomo Omotola (The Poly, Ibadan)
Lovelyn Munachiso (Delta Poly)
Mary Ukoli (Uniben)
Olawumi Oluwakemisola (Unilorin)
Pearl Amadi (Uniport)
Queen Imoleayo Damilola (Mapoly)
Ruqayyah Abubakar Musa

MOST FASHIONABLE
Aderoumu Zainab Omowunmi (OOU)
Ajobo King David (Babcock Uni.)
Bala Faith Hadiza (Unilorin)
Chapi Daniel (Adeleke Uni.)
Chidi (Afe Babalola Uni.)
Chioma Curtis-Emordi (Covenant Uni.)
Ella Spiffy (ABSU)
Ewaoluwa Onilenla (Unilag)
Joseph Dappa (Igbinedion Uni.)
Morenikeji (Crawford Uni.)
Olowo Remilekun “Astrobabe” (Caleb Uni.)
Oralusi Teniola (Unilag)
Princess Ogiamen (Uniben)
Roti Kodak (FUOYE)
Ruth Clement (Unilag)

CLOTHING BRAND OF THE YEAR
Alpha Wears (OOU)
Classic Royale Clothing (LASU)
House of Bubez (Unilag)
Life of Cyzar Clothing (Benson Idahosa Uni.)
Loose Guard Apparel (Adeleke Uni.)
Lucid Wears (Unilag)
Lux Couture Nigeria (FUTA)
Oduski Cachet (UNIBEN)
SKI Fashion World (AAUA)
Tapharel Collections (Laspotech)
The Lite Brand (UNILAG)
The Tripleern Brand (UNIBADAN)
Urban Nativity (TASUED)
Wear Kpako (UNILAG)
Zee’ny Brand (Unilorin)

MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Abone Ndidiamaka Esther (Godfrey Okoye Uni.)
Adesanya Omorinsola (UNILAG)
Aimuan Evelyn (UNIBEN)
Al-Hassan Nailat
Annas Brows (UNILAG)
Eniola Fadirepo (Caleb Uni.)
Giftee Signature (UNIBEN)
Lawal Semilore (UNILAG)
Oladipo Deborah Simileoluwa (Caleb Uni.)

MOST CREATIVE PERSONALITY
Abel Emmanuel “Emmy Grafix” (OSUTECH)
Ajayi Samuel (Redeemers Uni.)
Awodiji Tofunmi (Covenant Uni.)
Great Kanu (FUTO)
Ibanga Enem (UNIBEN)
Ilamosi Ekenimoh (Law School, Enugu)
Isaac Paul (UNN)
Kyda Paul (KWASU)
Michael Eddysax (UNILAG)
Mojere Shinaayomi J.A (UNIBADAN)
Mosaku Lateefat (Babcock Uni.)
Musty Draws (TASUED)
Oyewuwo Timilehin Richard (Redeemers Uni.)

POET/WRITER OF THE YEAR
Abdullah Latypha (UNIBEN)
Adegoke Adeola (FUOYE)
Afolabi Koyum Kolade (UNILORIN)
Gbadebo Josh (FUOYE)
Nwanchukwu Olusegun (Babcock Uni.)
Olamiji Banks (FUNAAB)
Otolorin Olabode (FUNAAB)
Peniel Okwuchukwu (Babcock Uni.)
Tioluwani Akeju (Unilag)
Yemightwords (UNILORIN)

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
Ajibade Ogbonyomi G. (UNILAG)
Bright Oyagha (UNILAG)
Jameshothis (UNIABUJA)
Klat Photography (Babcock Uni.)
Labas Photography (Ajayi Crwother Uni.)
Michael “Meeky” (UNN)
Myke Photography (Crawford Uni.)
Nnamdi Obi (NOUN)
Omoadedibu Photography (EKSU)
Rachel Seidu (UNIBEN)
Rozaey Photography (Caleb Uni.)
Ted Photography (Redeemers Uni.)
Umezinwa Simeon (UNILAG)
Vid Photography (Unilorin)
Yusuf Taesirat (LASU)

ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR (MALE)
Adeogun S. Adeleke (Yabatech)
Akinnuga Ayobami (Covenant Uni.)
Caleb Smile (UNN)
Enyabine Blessed (FUTA)
Faturoti Ayodeji (Unilag)
Femzy (OOU)
Folami Ayedun (UNILAG)
Jim The Grapher (EBSU)
Joel Othuke (UNIBEN)
Micheal Jacob (Mapoly)
Ogundipe Boluwatito (UNILAG)
Oluyinka Boluwatife Joseph (FUNAAB)
Samuel Akinrinsola (OAU)
Temitope Lasisi Balogun (KWASU)

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Abdulraheem Aishat (Kwara State College of Nursing)
Adaeze Nwanegbo (UNN)
Ikusika Oluwaseun (AAUA)
Jimoh Blessing (UNIBEN)
Kasarachi (UNILORIN)
Niana Collections (UNILAG)
Oladosu Victoria (UNILORIN)
Racheal (Uniben)
Sifon Ediomo Abasi (Yabatech)
Yusuf Taesirat (LASU)
Zee Logistics (Igbinedion Uni)
Zee’ny (Unilorin)

SPORTSPERSON OF THE YEAR
Adegbile Micheal (UNILAG)
Adepoju Ibrahim Abiodun (UNILAG)
Agunbiade Ayomide (Redeemers Uni.)
Akporoghene Robinson (UNIBEN)
Chiazor Ekekezie (UNILAG)
Odogwu Michael (Crawford Uni.)
Ogundola Victor Ayodeji (OAU)
Shonibare Sultan (FUOYE)
Solaja Adetola (Redeemers Uni.)
Sunday Olumayowa (The Poly, Ibadan)

Please follow and like us:
Netsentertainer
Williams Harry Oluwaseyi  is a web-lover and an entertainer from Lagos. Please email netsentertainment@gmail.com or go to netsentertainment.com to contact Williams Harry Oluwaseyi.”
http://www.netsentertainment.com

One thought on “Nigeria Hype Awards 2019 Nominees’ List

Leave a Reply

Top
WhatsApp chat
%d bloggers like this: